Nature Pure Labs
Click the image to zoom

Hippophae (Sea Buckthorn) Oil

SKU: S69158000977
Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) is a source of herbal medicines, modern vitamins and nutrients well recognized around the world. It is used as active ingredient in anti-aging and medicinal skin care products, dietary supplements and health foods with nourishing revitalizing, and restorative action. One of the main Sea Buckthron products - Sea Buckthorn oil is traditionally utilized to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, lesions, erosions. Due to the high content of nutrients essential for the metabolism of skin cells, Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to combats wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. It is also taken to improve the conditions of the mucous membranes of gastro-intestinal tract and as a natural dietary supplement.
$45.00 / 2 oz
 
Availability: In Stock


Tell a friend about this product
Include a Note:
Allowed Credit Cards
Powered by Fortune3